Name | Room # | |
---|---|---|
A | ||
Ms. Jennifer Anton Central Nurse | Health Office x222 Website | |
Ms. Maya Argano 6th Grade Math | Rm. 259 | |
Ms. Jeanne Augugliaro French/Spanish | Rm 291; Rm 175 | |
B | ||
Ms. Allison Baer Lang Arts | Rm 161, 175 | |
Ms. Courtney Baker 6th Grade Science | Rm. 61 | |
Ms. Michele Barranger HMS Nurse | Main Health Office x2228 Website | |
Mr. Bob Bickel Physical Education/Health | HMS Gym | |
Ms. Lisa Black 6th Grade LA/SS | Rm. 253 | |
C | ||
Ms. Michelle Cannaday 8th Grade Math | Rm. 171 | |
Ms. Sarah Carangelo 7th Grade Counselor | x2001 | |
Ms. Rosemarie Connelly Speech Therapist | Rm 163 | |
D | ||
Ms. Lynn Dailey Special Education – Reading | Rm 281 | |
Mr. Frank Delano 6th Grade Math | Rm. 63 | |
Ms. Hillary DiTullio Reading Specialist | Rm 263 | |
E | ||
Ms. Nicole Ettinger 6th Grade Counselor | Rm 150, x2203 | |
Ms. Lisa Everett Special Education | Rm 273 Leighton, Munz | |
F | ||
Ms. Kelly Flacco Special Education | Rm 167 | |
G | ||
Ms. Erika Gehringer Art | Rm. 57 | |
Ms. Marydee Gaidis Special Education | Rm 267 | |
Ms. Adrienne Goldenberg Special Education | Rm 67 (Baker/Delano) | |
Ms. Rachel Gould Physical Education/Health (AM) | ||
Ms. Madeline Gralish 7th Grade Math | Rm 265 | |
Ms. Samantha Guttadauria Language Arts | Rm 271 | |
H | ||
Mr. Michael Hecker Music/Band/Choir | Auditorium | |
Mr. Robert Higgs Special Education | Rm 167 | |
I | ||
Ms. Caren Izzo 8th Grade Social Studies | Rm 177 Website | |
J | ||
Ms. Julie Jellig 7th Grade Math | Rm 291 | |
K | ||
Mr. Dan Knighton Language Arts | Room 283 | |
Ms. Lindsey Kocher Physical Education/Health | HMS Gym | |
Mr. Kevin Kozak 8th Grade Science | Rm 173 | |
Ms. Tara Kuroda Science | Rm 275 | |
L | ||
M | ||
Mr. Piers Marchant LA/TOW | ||
Ms. Amanda McComas 6th Grade Social Studies | Rm 65 | |
Ms. Ashley Miller Special Education | Rm 167 | |
Mr. Cory Monteleone-Haught Ed.S., NCSP; Case Manager & School Psychologist | x2150 website | |
Ms. Maria Munz 8th Grade Science | Rm 157 | |
O | ||
Ms. Taylor Oskowiak Library Media Specialist | Room 265 |
|
P | ||
Ms. Tina Papa 8th Grade Language Arts | Rm 151 | |
Ms. Lauren Pasanek 6th Grade Science | Rm 251 | |
Ms. Karen Pedersen Special Education | Rm 73 (Prevoznak/Izzo) | |
Ms. AnneMarie Pousatis 8th Grade CST | ||
Mr. Mike Prevoznak 7th Grade Social Studies | Rm 277 | |
Ms. Emme Probst 7th Grade Special Education | Rm 261 Maxson, Rm171 Cannaday | |
R | ||
Ms. Barbara Rafferty Principal’s Secretary | Main Office x2222 | |
Ms. Daria Resnick 8th Grade Math | Rm 153 | |
Mr. Shane Rubin Assistant Principal | Main Office x2225 | |
S | ||
Ms. Susan Salotto Special Education | Rm 73 (Baer, McComas, Black, Wolfe) | |
Ms. Ana Sanchez-Hernandez Spanish | Rms 177, 253 and 175 | |
Ms. Annette Sanchirico 8th Grade Language Arts | Rm 161 | |
Ms. Suzanne Schultes Interim Principal | ||
Ms. Daneen Scott Special Education | (Papa; Thomas) | |
Ms. Susan Sin Science | Rm 273 | |
Ms. Nicole Sutton Library Media Specialist | ||
T | ||
Ms. Taylor Thomas Choir/Music | ||
Mr. Travis Thomas 8th Grade Social Studies | Rm 165 | |
V | ||
Ms. Sharon Verdeur French | Rm 175 | |
W | ||
Mr. Garret Watkinson German | Rm 59, Rm 253, Rm 283, Rm 165 | |
Mr. Gregory Whitener STEAM | Rm 53 | |
Mr. Craig Wille Special Education | Rm 157 (Knighton; Kozak) | |
Mrs. Nancy Wolfe Language Arts | Rm 257 | |
Joseph Zobel 8th-Grade Counselor | Rm 150, x2202 | |
Educational Assistants | ||
Ms. Eileen Chung Office EA, Central | ||
Ms. Heather Radovich Classroom EA | ||
Ms. Sadie Slootsky Office EA, HMS |
Staff Directory